ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 16:17:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40614)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40614)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: -ARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40614)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource07:05 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL07:15 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR07:22 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI07:25 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM07:33 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR07:40 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET08:06 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT08:20 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM08:33 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT08:45 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH08:55 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :