ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 30-Apr-2017 18:20:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40614)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40614)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40614)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR07:15 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR07:32 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM07:53 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY08:18 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT08:40 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH08:50 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :