ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 05:51:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40615)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40615)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40615)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource06:45 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT06:48 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM07:38 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU08:30 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :