ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 01:56:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40618)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40618)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40618)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource07:40 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM08:33 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM08:38 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT08:55 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY08:58 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT09:11 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH09:30 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :