ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 09:56:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40619)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40619)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40619)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource09:00 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT09:03 (Day 1)09:04 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY09:25 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT09:28 (Day 1)09:29 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET09:42 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM09:45 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM09:53 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI10:10 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU10:40 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :