ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 05:50:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40621)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40621)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40621)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource09:35 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT09:38 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM09:50 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM09:52 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT10:03 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM10:11 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM10:20 (Day 1)10:21 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM10:30 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR10:37 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR10:40 (Day 1)10:41 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI10:52 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR10:55 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR10:57 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL11:02 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR11:07 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU11:25 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :