ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 00:06:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40622)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40622)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: -ARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40622)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource08:25 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR08:40 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI08:45 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM09:13 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET09:16 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT09:30 (Day 1)09:31 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY09:33 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM09:43 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT09:46 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK09:52 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH10:05 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :