ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 20:14:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40624)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40624)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40624)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource08:45 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL08:55 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI09:05 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM09:13 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM09:33 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM09:42 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT09:50 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET09:56 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM10:01 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM10:03 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK10:12 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT10:15 (Day 1)10:16 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH10:25 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :