ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 15:31:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40626)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40626)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40626)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource09:40 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL09:50 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM10:08 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR10:12 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR10:15 (Day 1)10:16 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM10:25 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET10:36 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM10:42 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL10:47 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY10:53 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET10:56 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM11:01 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM11:03 (Day 1)11:04 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT11:06 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK11:12 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT11:15 (Day 1)11:16 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH11:25 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :