ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 09:29:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40627)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40627)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40627)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource12:00 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT12:03 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK12:06 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT12:12 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM12:15 (Day 1)12:16 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM12:17 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET12:22 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY12:25 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT12:28 (Day 1)12:29 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM12:36 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET12:42 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM12:45 (Day 1)12:46 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM12:53 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR13:02 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM13:06 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI13:10 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI13:14 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR13:17 (Day 1)13:18 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR13:29 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU13:40 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :