ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 05:34:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40631)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40631)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40631)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource13:15 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT13:18 (Day 1)13:19 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT13:27 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM13:30 (Day 1)13:31 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM13:32 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET13:37 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY13:40 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT13:43 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL13:46 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM13:51 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET13:57 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM14:00 (Day 1)14:01 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR14:17 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM14:21 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI14:25 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR14:32 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR14:34 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU14:55 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :