ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 05:41:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40633)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40633)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40633)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource13:45 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT13:48 (Day 1)13:49 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK13:51 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT13:57 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM14:00 (Day 1)14:01 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM14:02 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET14:07 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY14:10 (Day 1)14:11 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT14:13 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL14:16 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM14:21 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM14:30 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM14:40 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR14:46 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM14:53 (Day 1)14:54 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI14:57 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI15:01 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR15:06 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL15:11 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR15:16 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU15:30 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :