ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 06:38:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40634)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40634)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40634)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource13:00 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL13:10 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR13:15 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR13:17 (Day 1)13:18 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI13:20 (Day 1)13:21 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM13:28 (Day 1)13:29 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR13:32 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR13:35 (Day 1)13:36 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM13:43 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM13:48 (Day 1)13:49 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET13:51 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM13:57 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL14:02 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT14:05 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY14:08 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET14:11 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM14:16 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM14:18 (Day 1)14:19 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT14:21 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT14:30 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH14:40 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :