ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 08:35:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40636)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40636)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40636)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource13:50 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL14:00 (Day 1)14:01 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR14:05 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR14:07 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI14:10 (Day 1)14:11 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM14:18 (Day 1)14:19 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR14:22 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR14:25 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM14:33 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET14:36 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM14:42 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL14:47 (Day 1)14:48 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT14:50 (Day 1)14:51 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY14:53 (Day 1)14:54 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET14:56 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM15:01 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM15:03 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT15:06 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK15:12 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT15:15 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH15:25 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :