ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 21:12:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40637)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40637)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40637)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource14:45 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT14:48 (Day 1)14:49 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT14:57 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM15:00 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM15:02 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET15:07 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY15:10 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT15:13 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL15:16 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET15:27 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM15:40 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM15:53 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI15:57 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR16:16 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU16:35 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :