ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 16:07:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40638)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40638)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40638)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource14:25 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL14:35 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR14:40 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR14:42 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI14:45 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM14:53 (Day 1)14:54 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR14:57 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR15:00 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM15:08 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM15:13 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET15:16 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM15:22 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL15:27 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY15:33 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET15:36 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM15:43 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK15:52 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT15:55 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH16:05 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :