ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 19:15:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40639)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40639)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40639)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource15:40 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT15:43 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT15:52 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM15:55 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM15:57 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET16:02 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY16:05 (Day 1)16:06 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT16:08 (Day 1)16:09 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM16:16 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET16:22 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM16:25 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM16:46 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI16:50 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU17:20 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :