ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 09:33:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40640)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40640)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40640)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource15:05 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL15:15 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR15:20 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR15:22 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI15:25 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM15:33 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR15:37 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM15:53 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET15:56 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM16:02 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT16:10 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY16:13 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET16:16 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM16:21 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM16:23 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK16:32 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH16:45 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :