ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 13:28:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40641)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40641)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40641)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource16:10 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT16:13 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK16:16 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT16:22 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM16:25 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET16:32 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT16:38 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM16:46 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET16:52 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM17:05 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU17:55 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :