ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 30-May-2017 12:55:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40644)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40644)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40644)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource16:35 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR16:50 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR16:52 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR17:10 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM17:33 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM18:08 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH18:30 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :