ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 19:56:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40645)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40645)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40645)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource17:10 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY17:35 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM18:05 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU18:55 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :