ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 21:34:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40647)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40647)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40647)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource17:40 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT18:08 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU19:20 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :