ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 08:00:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40648)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40648)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40648)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource17:30 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI17:48 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI17:51 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH19:05 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :