ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 13:43:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40649)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40649)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40649)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource18:00 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT18:03 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU20:00 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :