ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Apr-2017 17:29:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40650)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40650)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40650)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource18:05 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR18:18 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI18:23 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM18:58 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM19:28 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH19:50 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :