ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 06:21:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40650)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40650)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40650)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource18:10 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR18:23 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM19:03 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT19:45 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH19:55 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :