ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 01:37:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40651)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40651)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40651)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource18:30 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT18:58 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU20:15 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :