ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 04:44:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40652)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40652)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40652)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource18:40 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET19:56 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM20:01 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:10 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH20:25 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :