ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2016 23:32:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40653)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40653)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40653)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource18:50 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR19:52 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM19:56 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR20:07 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU20:30 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :