ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 13:58:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40654)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40654)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40654)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource19:25 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI19:45 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR19:57 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM20:22 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT20:30 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY20:33 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM20:41 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT20:55 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH21:05 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :