ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 05:46:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40655)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40655)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40655)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource19:40 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT19:52 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM19:57 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET20:02 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY20:05 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT20:08 (Day 1)20:09 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET20:22 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM20:25 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI20:50 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU21:20 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :