ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 23:55:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40657)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40657)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40657)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource20:10 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT20:22 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM20:25 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT20:38 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL20:41 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM20:55 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR21:12 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM21:16 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR21:27 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU21:50 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :