ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 11:33:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40658)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40658)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40658)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource20:25 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI20:45 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR21:00 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM21:18 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET21:21 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM21:27 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL21:32 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT21:35 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY21:38 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET21:41 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM21:46 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM21:48 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT21:51 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK21:57 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT22:00 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH22:10 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :