ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 19:09:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40659)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40659)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40659)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource20:52 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT20:55 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK20:58 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE21:01 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM21:07 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM21:11 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY21:17 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL21:23 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM21:28 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM21:31 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM21:37 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM21:45 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR21:51 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM21:58 (Day 1)21:59 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI22:02 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI22:06 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR22:11 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL22:16 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR22:21 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU22:40 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :