ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 05:43:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40663)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40663)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40663)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource21:45 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT21:48 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK21:51 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT21:57 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM22:00 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM22:02 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET22:07 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY22:10 (Day 1)22:11 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT22:13 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL22:16 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM22:21 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM22:24 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET22:27 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM22:30 (Day 1)22:31 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR22:47 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM22:51 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI22:55 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR23:02 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR23:14 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU23:25 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :