ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 21:35:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40665)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40665)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40665)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource22:50 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT22:53 (Day 1)22:54 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK22:56 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT23:02 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM23:05 (Day 1)23:06 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM23:07 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET23:12 (Day 1)23:13 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY23:15 (Day 1)23:16 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT23:18 (Day 1)23:19 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL23:21 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM23:24 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM23:26 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET23:32 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM23:35 (Day 1)23:36 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM23:44 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR23:49 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR23:52 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM23:56 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI00:00 (Day 2)00:01 (Day 2)40
23POTIPOTHERI00:04 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR00:07 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR00:09 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL00:14 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)51
27PWUPARANUR00:19 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU00:35 (Day 2)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :