ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 06:37:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TMLP LOCAL (40701)
CHENNAI BEACH to TIRUMALPUR
MSB TMLP LOCAL (40701)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TMLP LOCAL (40701)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource07:05 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT07:08 (Day 1)07:09 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM07:22 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT07:33 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL07:36 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU08:45 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)60
29RDYREDDIPALAYAM08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)64
30VBVILLIYAMBAKKAM09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)68
31PALRPALUR09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)71
32PYVPALAYASIVARAM09:10 (Day 1)09:11 (Day 1)74
33WJWALAJABAD09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)81
34NTTNATHAPETTAI09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)89
35CJEKANCHIPURAM EAST09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)94
36CJKANCHIPURAM09:33 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)96
37TMLPTIRUMALPUR10:05 (Day 1)Destination108
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :