ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 21:53:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TMLP MSB LOCAL (40702)
TIRUMALPUR to CHENNAI BEACH
TMLP MSB LOCAL (40702)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TMLP MSB LOCAL (40702)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TMLPTIRUMALPURSource05:15 (Day 1)0
2CJKANCHIPURAM05:25 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)13
3CJEKANCHIPURAM EAST05:31 (Day 1)05:32 (Day 1)14
4NTTNATHAPETTAI05:36 (Day 1)05:37 (Day 1)19
5WJWALAJABAD05:45 (Day 1)05:46 (Day 1)27
6PYVPALAYASIVARAM05:51 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)34
7PALRPALUR05:55 (Day 1)05:56 (Day 1)37
8VBVILLIYAMBAKKAM06:00 (Day 1)06:01 (Day 1)40
9RDYREDDIPALAYAM06:05 (Day 1)06:06 (Day 1)44
10CGLCHENGALPATTU06:15 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)48
11PWUPARANUR06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)53
12SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL06:30 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)57
13MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR06:35 (Day 1)06:36 (Day 1)61
14CTMKATTANGULATUR06:37 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)62
15POTIPOTHERI06:40 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)64
16GIGUDUVANCHERI06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)68
17UPMURAPPAKKAM06:48 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)71
18VDRVANDALUR06:52 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)74
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR06:55 (Day 1)06:56 (Day 1)76
20TBMTAMBARAM07:15 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)79
21TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM07:22 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)81
22CMPCHROMEPET07:25 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)83
23PVPALLAVARAM07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)85
24TLMTIRUSULAM07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)87
25MNMINAMBAKKAM07:33 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)88
26PZAPALAVANTANGAL07:36 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)90
27STMST THOMAS MOUNT07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)91
28GDYGUINDY07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)93
29SPSAIDAPET07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)95
30MBMMAMBALAM07:48 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)97
31MKKKODAMBAKKAM07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)98
32NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM07:52 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)100
33MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)102
34MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)104
35MPKCHENNAI PARK08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)105
36MSFCHENNAI FORT08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)106
37MSBCHENNAI BEACH08:14 (Day 1)Destination108
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :