ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 03:21:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TMLP MSB FAST (40704)
TIRUMALPUR to CHENNAI BEACH
TMLP MSB FAST (40704)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TMLP MSB FAST (40704)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TMLPTIRUMALPURSource07:05 (Day 1)0
2CJKANCHIPURAM07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)13
3CJEKANCHIPURAM EAST07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)14
4WJWALAJABAD07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)27
5PALRPALUR07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)37
6CGLCHENGALPATTU08:00 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)48
7TBMTAMBARAM08:38 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)79
8GDYGUINDY08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)93
9MBMMAMBALAM08:58 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)97
10MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)104
11MPKCHENNAI PARK09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)105
12MSFCHENNAI FORT09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)106
13MSBCHENNAI BEACH09:30 (Day 1)Destination108
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :