ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 03:51:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TMLP LOCAL (40705)
CHENNAI BEACH to TIRUMALPUR
MSB TMLP LOCAL (40705)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TMLP LOCAL (40705)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource10:50 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT10:53 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK10:56 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT11:02 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM11:05 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM11:07 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET11:12 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY11:15 (Day 1)11:16 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT11:18 (Day 1)11:19 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL11:21 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM11:26 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET11:32 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM11:35 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR11:52 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM11:56 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI12:00 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR12:07 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU12:28 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)60
29RDYREDDIPALAYAM12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)64
30VBVILLIYAMBAKKAM12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)68
31PALRPALUR12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)71
32PYVPALAYASIVARAM12:53 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)74
33WJWALAJABAD13:00 (Day 1)13:01 (Day 1)81
34NTTNATHAPETTAI13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)89
35CJEKANCHIPURAM EAST13:14 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)94
36CJKANCHIPURAM13:16 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)96
37TMLPTIRUMALPUR13:45 (Day 1)Destination108
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :