ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 07:48:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TMLP MSB FAST (40706)
TIRUMALPUR to CHENNAI BEACH
TMLP MSB FAST (40706)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TMLP MSB FAST (40706)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TMLPTIRUMALPURSource07:55 (Day 1)0
2CJKANCHIPURAM08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)13
3CJEKANCHIPURAM EAST08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)14
4WJWALAJABAD08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)27
5PALRPALUR08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)37
6CGLCHENGALPATTU09:00 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)48
7PWUPARANUR09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)53
8PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)79
9TBMTAMBARAM09:36 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)56
10GDYGUINDY09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)70
11MBMMAMBALAM09:52 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)74
12MSCHENNAI EGMORE10:01 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)81
13MPKCHENNAI PARK10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)82
14MSFCHENNAI FORT10:07 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)83
15MSBCHENNAI BEACH10:28 (Day 1)Destination85
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :