ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 05:35:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TMLP MSB LOCAL (40708)
TIRUMALPUR to CHENNAI BEACH
TMLP MSB LOCAL (40708)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TMLP MSB LOCAL (40708)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TMLPTIRUMALPURSource10:25 (Day 1)0
2CJKANCHIPURAM10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)13
3CJEKANCHIPURAM EAST10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)14
4NTTNATHAPETTAI10:46 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)19
5WJWALAJABAD10:55 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)27
6PYVPALAYASIVARAM11:01 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)34
7PALRPALUR11:05 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)37
8VBVILLIYAMBAKKAM11:10 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)40
9RDYREDDIPALAYAM11:15 (Day 1)11:16 (Day 1)44
10CGLCHENGALPATTU11:25 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)48
11PWUPARANUR11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)53
12SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL11:40 (Day 1)11:41 (Day 1)57
13MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR11:45 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)61
14CTMKATTANGULATUR11:47 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)62
15POTIPOTHERI11:50 (Day 1)11:51 (Day 1)64
16GIGUDUVANCHERI11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)68
17UPMURAPPAKKAM11:58 (Day 1)11:59 (Day 1)71
18VDRVANDALUR12:02 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)74
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR12:05 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)76
20TBMTAMBARAM12:12 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)79
21TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM12:20 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)81
22CMPCHROMEPET12:23 (Day 1)12:24 (Day 1)83
23PVPALLAVARAM12:26 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)85
24TLMTIRUSULAM12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)87
25MNMINAMBAKKAM12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)88
26PZAPALAVANTANGAL12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)90
27STMST THOMAS MOUNT12:37 (Day 1)12:38 (Day 1)91
28GDYGUINDY12:40 (Day 1)12:41 (Day 1)93
29SPSAIDAPET12:43 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)95
30MBMMAMBALAM12:46 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)97
31MKKKODAMBAKKAM12:48 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)98
32NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM12:50 (Day 1)12:51 (Day 1)100
33MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT12:53 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)102
34MSCHENNAI EGMORE12:56 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)104
35MPKCHENNAI PARK12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)105
36MSFCHENNAI FORT13:02 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)106
37MSBCHENNAI BEACH13:12 (Day 1)Destination108
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :