ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 14:03:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TMLP LOCAL (40709)
CHENNAI BEACH to TIRUMALPUR
MSB TMLP LOCAL (40709)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TMLP LOCAL (40709)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource19:09 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM19:28 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM19:45 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM19:48 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR20:12 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR20:15 (Day 1)20:16 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI20:23 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR20:30 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU20:55 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)60
29RDYREDDIPALAYAM21:06 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)64
30VBVILLIYAMBAKKAM21:11 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)68
31PALRPALUR21:16 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)71
32PYVPALAYASIVARAM21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)74
33WJWALAJABAD21:27 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)81
34NTTNATHAPETTAI21:36 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)89
35CJEKANCHIPURAM EAST21:41 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)94
36CJKANCHIPURAM21:43 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)96
37TMLPTIRUMALPUR22:15 (Day 1)Destination108
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :