ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 21:46:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TMLP FAST (40711)
CHENNAI BEACH to TIRUMALPUR
MSB TMLP FAST (40711)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TMLP FAST (40711)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource20:20 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT20:23 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:31 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)4
5MBMMAMBALAM20:38 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)11
6GDYGUINDY20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)15
7TBMTAMBARAM21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)29
8PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)32
9VDRVANDALUR21:12 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)34
10UPMURAPPAKKAM21:16 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)37
11GIGUDUVANCHERI21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)40
12POTIPOTHERI21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)44
13CTMKATTANGULATUR21:27 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)46
14MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)47
15SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)51
16PWUPARANUR21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)55
17CGLCHENGALPATTU21:55 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)60
18PALRPALUR22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)71
19WJWALAJABAD22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)81
20CJEKANCHIPURAM EAST22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)94
21CJKANCHIPURAM22:31 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)96
22TMLPTIRUMALPUR23:05 (Day 1)Destination108
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :