ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Apr-2017 00:49:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TMLP MSB LOCAL (40712)
TIRUMALPUR to CHENNAI BEACH
TMLP MSB LOCAL (40712)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TMLP MSB LOCAL (40712)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TMLPTIRUMALPURSource17:10 (Day 1)0
2CJKANCHIPURAM17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)13
3CJEKANCHIPURAM EAST17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)14
4NTTNATHAPETTAI17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)19
5WJWALAJABAD17:40 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)27
6PYVPALAYASIVARAM17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)34
7PALRPALUR17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)37
8VBVILLIYAMBAKKAM17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)40
9RDYREDDIPALAYAM18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)44
10CGLCHENGALPATTU18:15 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)48
11PWUPARANUR18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)53
12SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL18:40 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)57
13MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)61
14CTMKATTANGULATUR18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)62
15POTIPOTHERI18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)64
16GIGUDUVANCHERI18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)68
17UPMURAPPAKKAM18:58 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)71
18VDRVANDALUR19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)74
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)76
20TBMTAMBARAM19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)79
21TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)81
22CMPCHROMEPET19:28 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)83
23PVPALLAVARAM19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)85
24TLMTIRUSULAM19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)87
25MNMINAMBAKKAM19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)88
26PZAPALAVANTANGAL19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)90
27STMST THOMAS MOUNT19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)91
28GDYGUINDY19:45 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)93
29SPSAIDAPET19:48 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)95
30MBMMAMBALAM19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)97
31MKKKODAMBAKKAM19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)98
32NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)100
33MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)102
34MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:01 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)104
35MPKCHENNAI PARK20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)105
36MSFCHENNAI FORT20:07 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)106
37MSBCHENNAI BEACH20:17 (Day 1)Destination108
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :