ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 07:30:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TMLP MSB LOCAL (40712)
TIRUMALPUR to CHENNAI BEACH
TMLP MSB LOCAL (40712)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TMLP MSB LOCAL (40712)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TMLPTIRUMALPURSource17:10 (Day 1)0
2CJKANCHIPURAM17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)13
3CJEKANCHIPURAM EAST17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)14
4NTTNATHAPETTAI17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)19
5WJWALAJABAD17:40 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)27
6PYVPALAYASIVARAM17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)34
7PALRPALUR17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)37
8VBVILLIYAMBAKKAM17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)40
9RDYREDDIPALAYAM18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)44
10CGLCHENGALPATTU18:10 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)48
11PWUPARANUR18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)53
12SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)57
13MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR18:40 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)61
14CTMKATTANGULATUR18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)62
15POTIPOTHERI18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)64
16GIGUDUVANCHERI18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)68
17UPMURAPPAKKAM18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)71
18VDRVANDALUR18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)74
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)76
20TBMTAMBARAM19:15 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)79
21TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)81
22CMPCHROMEPET19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)83
23PVPALLAVARAM19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)85
24TLMTIRUSULAM19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)87
25MNMINAMBAKKAM19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)88
26PZAPALAVANTANGAL19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)90
27STMST THOMAS MOUNT19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)91
28GDYGUINDY19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)93
29SPSAIDAPET19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)95
30MBMMAMBALAM19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)97
31MKKKODAMBAKKAM19:48 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)98
32NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)100
33MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)102
34MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:56 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)104
35MPKCHENNAI PARK19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)105
36MSFCHENNAI FORT20:02 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)106
37MSBCHENNAI BEACH20:12 (Day 1)Destination108
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :