ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 15:09:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TMLP MSB LOCAL (40754)
TIRUMALPUR to CHENNAI BEACH
TMLP MSB LOCAL (40754)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TMLP MSB LOCAL (40754)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TMLPTIRUMALPURSource07:05 (Day 1)0
2CJKANCHIPURAM07:15 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)13
3CJEKANCHIPURAM EAST07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)14
4WJWALAJABAD07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)27
5PALRPALUR07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)37
6CGLCHENGALPATTU08:00 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)48
7PWUPARANUR08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)53
8SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL08:20 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)57
9MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)61
10CTMKATTANGULATUR08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)62
11POTIPOTHERI08:30 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)64
12GIGUDUVANCHERI08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)68
13UPMURAPPAKKAM08:38 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)71
14VDRVANDALUR08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)74
15PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR08:45 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)76
16TBMTAMBARAM08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)79
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM09:03 (Day 1)09:04 (Day 1)81
18CMPCHROMEPET09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)83
19PVPALLAVARAM09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)85
20TLMTIRUSULAM09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)87
21MNMINAMBAKKAM09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)88
22PZAPALAVANTANGAL09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)90
23STMST THOMAS MOUNT09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)91
24GDYGUINDY09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)93
25SPSAIDAPET09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)95
26MBMMAMBALAM09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)97
27MKKKODAMBAKKAM09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)98
28NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM09:33 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)100
29MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)102
30MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)104
31MPKCHENNAI PARK09:42 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)105
32MSFCHENNAI FORT09:45 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)106
33MSBCHENNAI BEACH09:55 (Day 1)Destination108
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :