ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 01-May-2017 00:15:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TMLP LOCAL (40755)
CHENNAI BEACH to TIRUMALPUR
MSB TMLP LOCAL (40755)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TMLP LOCAL (40755)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource13:30 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT13:33 (Day 1)13:34 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK13:36 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT13:42 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM13:45 (Day 1)13:46 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM13:47 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET13:52 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY13:55 (Day 1)13:56 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT13:58 (Day 1)13:59 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL14:01 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM14:06 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET14:12 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM14:15 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR14:32 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM14:36 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI14:40 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR14:47 (Day 1)14:48 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU15:08 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)60
29RDYREDDIPALAYAM15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)64
30VBVILLIYAMBAKKAM15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)68
31PALRPALUR15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)71
32PYVPALAYASIVARAM15:33 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)74
33WJWALAJABAD15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)81
34NTTNATHAPETTAI15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)89
35CJEKANCHIPURAM EAST15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)94
36CJKANCHIPURAM15:56 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)96
37TMLPTIRUMALPUR16:25 (Day 1)Destination108
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :