ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Apr-2017 04:57:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TMLP MSB LOCAL (40756)
TIRUMALPUR to CHENNAI BEACH
TMLP MSB LOCAL (40756)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TMLP MSB LOCAL (40756)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TMLPTIRUMALPURSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2CJKANCHIPURAM08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)13
3CJEKANCHIPURAM EAST08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)14
4WJWALAJABAD08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)27
5PALRPALUR08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)37
6CGLCHENGALPATTU09:05 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)48
7PWUPARANUR09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)53
8PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)76
9TBMTAMBARAM09:40 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)79
10TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM09:48 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)81
11CMPCHROMEPET09:51 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)83
12PVPALLAVARAM09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)85
13TLMTIRUSULAM09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)87
14MNMINAMBAKKAM09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)88
15PZAPALAVANTANGAL10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)90
16STMST THOMAS MOUNT10:05 (Day 1)10:06 (Day 1)91
17GDYGUINDY10:08 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)93
18SPSAIDAPET10:11 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)95
19MBMMAMBALAM10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)97
20MKKKODAMBAKKAM10:16 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)98
21NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM10:18 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)100
22MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT10:21 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)102
23MSCHENNAI EGMORE10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)104
24MPKCHENNAI PARK10:27 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)105
25MSFCHENNAI FORT10:30 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)106
26MSBCHENNAI BEACH10:40 (Day 1)Destination108
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :