ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 03:57:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TMLP MSB LOCAL (40756)
TIRUMALPUR to CHENNAI BEACH
TMLP MSB LOCAL (40756)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TMLP MSB LOCAL (40756)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TMLPTIRUMALPURSource07:55 (Day 1)0
2CJKANCHIPURAM08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)13
3CJEKANCHIPURAM EAST08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)14
4WJWALAJABAD08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)27
5PALRPALUR08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)37
6CGLCHENGALPATTU09:00 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)48
7PWUPARANUR09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)53
8PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)76
9TBMTAMBARAM09:35 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)79
10TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM09:43 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)81
11CMPCHROMEPET09:46 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)83
12PVPALLAVARAM09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)85
13TLMTIRUSULAM09:52 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)87
14MNMINAMBAKKAM09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)88
15PZAPALAVANTANGAL09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)90
16STMST THOMAS MOUNT10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)91
17GDYGUINDY10:03 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)93
18SPSAIDAPET10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)95
19MBMMAMBALAM10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)97
20MKKKODAMBAKKAM10:11 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)98
21NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM10:13 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)100
22MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT10:16 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)102
23MSCHENNAI EGMORE10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)104
24MPKCHENNAI PARK10:22 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)105
25MSFCHENNAI FORT10:25 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)106
26MSBCHENNAI BEACH10:35 (Day 1)Destination108
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :