ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 06:24:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TMLP LOCAL (40757)
CHENNAI BEACH to TIRUMALPUR
MSB TMLP LOCAL (40757)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TMLP LOCAL (40757)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource18:10 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT18:38 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)30
19CGLCHENGALPATTU19:28 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)61
20PALRPALUR19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)72
21WJWALAJABAD19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)82
22CJEKANCHIPURAM EAST19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)95
23CJKANCHIPURAM20:01 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)96
24TMLPTIRUMALPUR20:40 (Day 1)Destination109
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :