ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 04:41:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TMLP LOCAL (40761)
CHENNAI BEACH to TIRUMALPUR
MSB TMLP LOCAL (40761)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TMLP LOCAL (40761)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource20:20 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT20:23 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY20:45 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT20:48 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM20:56 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM21:05 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)34
20VDRVANDALUR21:22 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)36
21UPMURAPPAKKAM21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)39
22GIGUDUVANCHERI21:30 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)42
23POTIPOTHERI21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)46
24CTMKATTANGULATUR21:37 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)48
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)49
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)54
27PWUPARANUR21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)58
28CGLCHENGALPATTU21:55 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)62
29PALRPALUR22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)73
30WJWALAJABAD22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)83
31CJEKANCHIPURAM EAST22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)96
32CJKANCHIPURAM22:31 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)97
33TMLPTIRUMALPUR23:05 (Day 1)Destination110
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :