ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 19:23:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CJ LOCAL (40801)
CHENNAI BEACH to KANCHIPURAM
MSB CJ LOCAL (40801)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CJ LOCAL (40801)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource05:40 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT05:43 (Day 1)05:44 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK05:46 (Day 1)05:47 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT05:52 (Day 1)05:53 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM05:55 (Day 1)05:56 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM05:57 (Day 1)05:58 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET06:02 (Day 1)06:03 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY06:05 (Day 1)06:06 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT06:08 (Day 1)06:09 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL06:11 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM06:16 (Day 1)06:17 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET06:22 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM06:25 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)34
20VDRVANDALUR06:42 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)36
21UPMURAPPAKKAM06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)39
22GIGUDUVANCHERI06:50 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)42
23POTIPOTHERI06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)46
24CTMKATTANGULATUR06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)48
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)49
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)54
27PWUPARANUR07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)58
28CGLCHENGALPATTU07:25 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)62
29PALRPALUR07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)73
30WJWALAJABAD07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)83
31CJEKANCHIPURAM EAST08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)96
32CJKANCHIPURAM08:15 (Day 1)Destination97
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :