ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 17:44:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CJ MSB LOCAL (40802)
KANCHIPURAM to CHENNAI BEACH
CJ MSB LOCAL (40802)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CJ MSB LOCAL (40802)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CJKANCHIPURAMSource09:05 (Day 1)0
2CJEKANCHIPURAM EAST09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)1
3WJWALAJABAD09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)14
4PALRPALUR09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)24
5CGLCHENGALPATTU10:00 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)35
6PWUPARANUR10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)39
7SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL10:15 (Day 1)10:16 (Day 1)43
8MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR10:20 (Day 1)10:21 (Day 1)48
9CTMKATTANGULATUR10:22 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)49
10POTIPOTHERI10:25 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)51
11GIGUDUVANCHERI10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)55
12UPMURAPPAKKAM10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)58
13VDRVANDALUR10:37 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)61
14PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR10:40 (Day 1)10:41 (Day 1)63
15TBMTAMBARAM10:50 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)67
16TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)69
17CMPCHROMEPET11:02 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)71
18PVPALLAVARAM11:05 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)73
19TLMTIRUSULAM11:08 (Day 1)11:09 (Day 1)75
20MNMINAMBAKKAM11:10 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)76
21PZAPALAVANTANGAL11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)77
22STMST THOMAS MOUNT11:16 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)79
23GDYGUINDY11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)81
24SPSAIDAPET11:22 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)83
25MBMMAMBALAM11:25 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)85
26MKKKODAMBAKKAM11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)87
27NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)89
28MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT11:32 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)91
29MSCHENNAI EGMORE11:35 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)93
30MPKCHENNAI PARK11:38 (Day 1)11:39 (Day 1)94
31MSFCHENNAI FORT11:41 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)95
32MSBCHENNAI BEACH11:51 (Day 1)Destination97
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :